Provender Australia ABN 70 626 241 423 – Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through our website: www.provendervending.com.au (site), or directly from you.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Please contact us if you have any questions.

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this site or any products and services offered on it.

We may disclose personal information for relevant purposes including to provision of our products and services to you, and as required by law.

You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

If you believe that any information we have about you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable amount of time. We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on enquiry@cdmhosting.com.au.

Provender Australia makes sure that every client’s privacy is ensured and respected when they hire our services. We appreciate that you trust us with your private details and recognise how important it is to put you at ease. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect your information and use it to your advantage. These practices help us to provide you with targeted information, which benefits you and your business. By visiting our website, you accept these practices and agree to provide us with necessary information that we will require to take you on as a client.

Information Collected

Most of our information is collected through our appointment form. This form requires you to fill out information about yourself, your company and the type of aid you need from us. Another form that collects your information is the newsletter, which requires your email id and the contact form that requires your phone number and other information.

How We Use Information

Before sharing your information with a member on our team, we represent your problem to the members and choose a person, who can best assist you. This way, we limit information sharing to one team member only. None of the information is shared with a third party. Rest assured, if we do need to bring an extra set of eyes and ears to the table, the new person will be under contractual obligation of Provender Australia.

Your contact information will only be used in times of need regarding your business’s requirements. We may periodically send you newsletters, as well as follow-up materials that will help you with your business strategies.

We use Software as a Service (SaaS) stored in the Microsoft Cloud or another Enterprise Software Provider to protect our clients’ information. None of the information will be divulged to anyone outside Provender Australia and in case, we do need to consult with an affiliate, we will provide you with the option of prohibiting this access.

Google & Facebook Advertising and Cookies

We use cookies to provide our visitors with a unique experience. If you permit your browser to save cookies, our interface will remember your navigation order and give you direct access when you visit our website next time. Through Google and Facebook Advertising, we give you the option to see Provender Australia advertisement when browsing through other websites. If you want, you can opt out of this option by controlling your browser’s preferences.

Data Security

Whatever information you will submit will be locked down and saved on Microsoft Cloud backup servers to prevent any data loss.

Have concerns regarding our privacy policy? You can get in touch with us through our contact form or call us directly on +61 2 9318 5700. Drop us an email at enquiry@cdmhosting.com.au and we will get back to you with answers in two to three business days.

Last update: 6 August 2018

[insert_php] wp_nav_menu( array( 'theme_location' => 'machines-menu', 'container_class' => 'machines-menu' ) ); [/insert_php] [insert_php] wp_nav_menu( array( 'theme_location' => 'locations-menu', 'container_class' => 'locations-menu' ) ); [/insert_php] [insert_php] wp_nav_menu( array( 'theme_location' => 'hamburger-menu', 'container_class' => 'hamburger-menu' ) ); [/insert_php]

404 error!

Try the menu button above.